Guest lecturers

The Manufacture promotes the transmission of practical knowledge by engaging practicing artists, who give workshops ranging from a few days to a few weeks.

Courses
Untick all
Tous (368)
Actuels (89)
Bachelor Théâtre (176)
Bachelor en Contemporary Dance (86)
Master Théâtre (81)
CFC Techniscéniste (1)
CAS Animation et médiation théâtrales (25)
CAS Dramaturgie et performance du texte (8)
Recherche (70)
Formation continue (78)
Ateliers en Art Oratoire (6)
Ateliers professionnels (33)
Collaboration HEP-Vaud (15)
Francine Acolas
BAT, BAD
Diana Akbulut
BAD
Thilo Albers
MAT
Jacques Albert
MAT
Guy Alloucherie
BAT
Sandra Amodio
AO
Madeleine Amsler
BAT, BAD, MAT
Hortense Archambault
BAT, MAT
Uma Arnese
Corinne Arter
CAS-A, FC
Simone Audemars
BAT
Frédérique Aït-Touati
MAT
Tamara Bacci
R&D
Jens Badura
R&D
Antonia Baehr
R&D
Lionel Baier
BAT, MAT
Fabian Barba
BAD
Clarisse Bardiot
R&D
Vincent Barras
R&D
Julien Basler
FC, HEP
Lilo Baur
BAT
Fabio Bergamaschi
BAT
Laurent Berger
MAT
Marie Bernanoce
CAS-A, FC
Marco Berrettini
BAT, BAD, R&D, FC, A-PRO
Nicolas Berseth
BAT, BAD, MAT, FC, A-PRO, HEP
Johanny Bert
Vittorio Bertolli
BAT
Valeria Bertolotto
BAD
Jean-Louis Besson
BAT
Roberto Betti
BAT, CAS-A, FC
Elissa Bier
MAT
Marc Bochud
BAT, BAD
Bertrand Bochud
BAT
Eve Bonfanti
BAT
Alain Borek
BAT-CBAT, CAS-A, FC, AO
Nicole Borgeat
BAT, MAT, FC, A-PRO
Claudia Bosse
MAT
Isabelle Boucharlat
BAT
Nicolas Bouchaud
BAT, A-PRO
Stéphane Bouquet
BAT, MAT, R&D
Mathieu Bouvier
R&D
François Bovier
R&D
Jonathan Burrows
BAD
Collectif Busy Rocks
BAD
Stéphanie Béghain
R&D
Guillaume Béguin
BAT, MAT, R&D, FC, HEP
Maya Bösch
BAT, MAT
Olivier Cadiot
BAT, R&D
Zoé Cadotsch
FC, HEP
Gabriel Calderón
BAT, MAT
Robert Cantarella
BAT, BAD, MAT, R&D, FC, A-PRO, HEP
Jonathan Capdevielle
BAT
Jean-Gabriel Carasso
Enrico Casagrande
BAT
Helena Casazza
BAT, BAD
Audrey Cavelius
BAT-DBAT
Danielle Chaperon
BAT, MAT, CAS-D, R&D, FC
Yvane Chapuis
BAT, R&D
Alice Chauchat
BAD
Lucinda Childs
BAD, FC, A-PRO
YoungSoon Cho Jaquet
BAD
Aude Chollet
BAT-EBAT, R&D
Géraldine Chollet
BAT
Charlotte Clamens
BAT, R&D
Hubert Colas
BAT
Compagnie 7273
BAD
Rodolphe Congé
R&D
Mark Coniglio
FC, A-PRO
Baptiste Coustenoble
BAT-CBAT, FC, AO
Foofwa D'Imobilité
BAD, A-PRO
Odile Darbelley
R&D
Romain Daroles
BAT-HBAT, FC, HEP
Collectif Das Plateau
MAT
Melina De Lamarlière
BAD
Patrick De Rham
BAT
Claire De Ribaupierre
BAT, BAD, MAT, R&D
Rudy Decelière
R&D
Patrice Delay
BAD
Yves Delnord
BAT
Anaïs Despland
CAS-A, FC
Michel Deutsch
MAT, FC, A-PRO
Anja Dirks
Yuval Dishon
R&D
Jacques Doillon
BAT
Catton Dominique
CAS-A, FC
DD Dorvillier
BAD, R&D
Alexandre Doublet
BAT-BBAT, FC, HEP
Nicolas Doutey
BAT, MAT, R&D
Stefan Dreher
Florence Dupont
BAT
Cédric Durand
BAT
Yan Duyvendak
BAT, BAD, MAT, R&D, A-PRO
Mette Edvarsden
BAD, MAT, FC, A-PRO, HEP
Eric Eigenmann
BAT
Dominique Falquet
BAT, BAD
Shai Faran
BAD
Véronique Ferrero-Delacoste
BAT
Irène Filiberti
BAD
Julien Fisera
MAT
Julien Fišera
MAT
Alexis Forestier
BAT, R&D
Marie Fourquet
FC, A-PRO
Catherine Fragnière
CAS-A, FC
Alain Françon
BAT, MAT
Roberto Fratini Serafide
BAT, MAT, R&D
Rita Freda
CAS-D, FC
Malika Friche Fleury
Massimo Furlan
BAT
Bastien Gallet
R&D
Christian Gallivet
CAS-D, FC
Rodrigo Garcia
Joëlle Gayot
BAT, MAT
Christian Geffroy-Schlittler
BAT, CAS-D, R&D, FC
Yves-Noël Genod
BAT
Julie Gilbert
MAT, FC, A-PRO
Barbara Giongo
BAT, MAT
Philippe Gladieux
MAT
Gabriela Gomez Abaitua
BAD
Tomas Gonzalez
BAT-EBAT, R&D
Fabrice Gorgerat
BAT, MAT, R&D
Myriam Gourfink
BAT, R&D
Véronique Goël
R&D
François Gremaud
BAT, MAT, R&D, FC, HEP
Julia Gros de Gasquet
R&D
Bernard Grosjean
CAS-D, FC
Sébastien Grosset
R&D
Erik Gustafsson
R&D
Denis Guénoun
BAT, FC, A-PRO
Oscar Gómez-Mata
BAT, BAD, MAT, R&D
Angelika Güsewell
BAT, R&D
Kiriakos Hadjiioannou
BAD
Maximilian Haft
BAD
Yves Hanchar
BAT, FC, A-PRO
Thomas Hauert
BAT, BAD, MAT, FC, A-PRO
Fabrice Hayoz
BAD
Maud Herzog
Axel Heulin
BAD
Eric Hoesli
BAT
Marie-Caroline Hominal
BAD
Jean-Marie Hordé
BAT
Hisako Horikawa
BAD
Delphine Horst
FC, A-PRO
Béatrice Houplain
MAT
Jean-Louis Hourdin
BAT
Dominic Huber
MAT
Yves Hunstad
BAT
Rémy Héritier
R&D
Muriel Imbach Ozier
BAT
Antoine Jaccoud
BAT
Frédéric Jacot-Guillarmod
BAT, MAT
Sophie Jacotot
R&D
Michel Jacquelin
Stéphanie Janin
CFC
Daniel Jeannet
BAT
Gilles Jobin
BAT, BAD
Jean Jourdheuil
BAT, MAT
Pommerat Joël
BAT
Jérome Junod
BAT, MAT
Guy Jutard
BAT
Stefan Kaegi
FC, HEP
Vera Kamychnikova
CAS-A, FC
Myrto Katsiki
R&D
Christophe Kihm
BAT, R&D
Martin Kilvady
BAD, FC, A-PRO
Elizabeth Kinoshita
BAD
Sylvie Kleiber
MAT, CAS-D, FC
Nicolas Klotz
Amir Reza Koohestani
BAT
Natacha Koutchoumov
BAT, BAD, MAT, FC, HEP
Sven Kreter
BAT, MAT
Lupa Krystian
BAT
Manon Krüttli
MAT-13BAT
Sandrine Kuster
BAT
La Ribot
BAD, FC, A-PRO
Latifa Laabissi
R&D
Joris Lacoste
BAT, R&D
Jean-Claude Lallias
CAS-A, FC
Basile Lambert
R&D
Gilles Lambert
MAT
Fabrice Lamego
BAD
Claire Lasne Darceuil
BAT
Isabelle Launay
R&D
Georges Lavaudant
BAT
François Lazaro
MAT
Patrick Le Mauff
BAT
Ian Lecoultre
BAD, MAT, FC, A-PRO
Alban Lefranc
MAT
Marie-Jeanne Liengme-Bessire
CAS-A, R&D, FC
Sonja Lohmiller
CAS-D, FC
Hervé Loichemol
BAT, MAT
Esperanza Lopez
BAT
Mark Lorimer
BAD
Camille Louis
MAT
Edouard Louis
BAT
Sarah Ludi
BAD
Véronique Lugrin
BAD
Thierry Luisier
CAS-A, FC
Pierre Lungheretti
MAT
Stéphane Lévy
MAT
Philippe Macasdar
BAT
Horacio Macuacua
BAD
Paola Madrid
BAD
Denis Maillefer
BAT
Stéphane Malfettes
FC, HEP
Marie-José Malis
MAT
Ioannis Mandafounis
BAD
Patrick Mangold
BAD
Caroline Marcilhac
BAT
Angels Margarit
BAD
Serge Margel
BAT, R&D
André Markowicz
BAT
Denis Marleau
BAT
Yann Marrusisch
Yann Marussich
BAT
Nicolas Maury
BAT, MAT
Richard Maxwell
BAT
Laurence Mayor
BAT
Fabrice Mazliah
BAD
Ursula Meier
BAT
Fabrice Melquiot
BAT
Mathieu Menghini
BAT, CAS-A, FC
Pierre-Stéphane Meugé
R&D
Arnaud Meunier
BAT
Jean-Christophe Meurisse
FC, A-PRO
Arielle Meyer MacLeod
BAT, MAT
Bruno Meyssat
BAT, R&D
Jean-François Michelet
BAT-ABAT, FC, AO
Gildas Milin
BAT, R&D
Pierre Misfud
BAD
Olivier Moeschler
R&D
Marie-José Mondzain
BAT
Mathilde Monnier
BAD
Anne Montandon-Toleda
BAD
Yoann Moreau
MAT
Gwénaël Morin
BAT, R&D
Lea Moro
BAD
Françoise Morvan
BAT
Compagnie Motus
BAT, R&D
Maël Mulhauser
BAD
Olivier Mäusli
CAS-A, FC
Diane Müller
BAT-ABAT, R&D
Sarah Nedir
Jeremy Nelson
BAD
Sarah Neumann
BAT
Olivier Neveux
MAT
Cyril Neyrat
BAT
Daniela Nicolò
BAT
Stanislas Nordey
BAT
Valère Novarina
BAT
Andrea Novicov
BAT
Agnès Obadia
BAT, FC, A-PRO
Katia Ogorodnikova
BAT, CAS-A, FC
Solange Oswald
BAT
Alexandra Papastéfanou
CAS-A, FC
Claude Parrat
BAT
Geneviève Pasquier
BAT
Viviane Pavillon
BAT-B BAT-LBAT
Anne Pellois
BAT, R&D
Luk Perceval
MAT
Julie Perrin
R&D
Jean-François Peyret
BAT
Amélie Philippe
FC, A-PRO
Léo Piccirelli
MAT
Laurent Pichaud
BAD
Béatrice Picon-Vallin
BAT, MAT, R&D
Jean-Marie Piemme
BAT
Juliette Pierangelo
MAT
Marielle Pinsard
BAT, A-PRO
Elina Pirinen
BAD
Frédéric Plazy
BAT, R&D
Zoë Poluch
BAD
Jeanne Pont
CAS-A, FC
Omar Porras
BAT, FC, A-PRO, HEP
Freddy Porras
Isabelle Pousseur
BAT
Myrto Procopiou
BAT, FC, HEP
Anne-Lise Prudat
CAS-A, FC
Maxime Pythoud
BAD
Philippe Quesne
BAT, MAT
Karine Quintana
BAT
Jean-Michel Rabeux
BAT
Vincent Rafis
MAT
Julie-Kazuko Rahir
BAD-EBAD, R&D
Pascal Rambert
BAT
Nathalie Randin
FC, AO
Leyli Rashidi
BAT
Claude Ratzé
BAT
Milo Rau
BAT, FC, A-PRO
Gian Manuel Rau
BAT, MAT
Eugénie Rebetez
BAD
Susanna Recchia
BAD
Mathilde Reichler
CAS-D, FC
Yves Renaud
CAS-A, FC
Noëlle Renaude
BAT, MAT, R&D
Yvan Richardet
CAS-A, FC
Thomas Richter
BAD
Tiago Rodrigues
BAT
Lia Rodrigues
BAD
Augustin Rolland
BAT
Valérie Rolle
R&D
Stanislas Roquette
FC, A-PRO
Dorian Rossel
BAT, FC, A-PRO
Julie Rossello
MAT
François-Xavier Rouyer
MAT-12MAT
Jean-Yves Ruf
BAT
Eric Ruf
BAT
Marie-Luce Ruffieux
BAT, BAD, MAT
Antoinette Rychner
MAT, FC, HEP
Claude Régy
BAT
Alexandra Rübner
MAT
Philippe Saire
BAT
Salvador Sanchis
BAD
Jacqueline Savoyant
BAD
Gabriel Schenker
BAT, BAD, MAT
Arpád Schilling
BAT
Anja Schmidt
BAT
Clément Schneider
MAT
Anne Schwaller
BAT-BFC, AO
Alessandro Sciarroni
BAD, MAT
Adina Secrétan
MAT-12
Nicole Seiler
BAD, FC, A-PRO
Bastien Semenzato
BAT-A BAT-LBAT
Andrew Sempere
MAT, R&D
Shelley Senter
BAD, FC, A-PRO
Julie Sermon
BAT, MAT, R&D
Kirstie Simson
BAD
Jean-François Sivadier
BAT, FC, A-PRO
Nefeli Skarmea
BAD
Séverine Skierski
FC, A-PRO
Urs Stauffer
BAD
Grégory Stauffer
BAD
Mariama Sylla
CAS-A, FC
Nathalie Tacchella
CAS-A, FC
Bruno Tackels
BAT, MAT
Dominique Tille
BAT
Barbara Tobola
BAT
Christine Torche
CAS-A, FC
Loïc Touzé
MAT, R&D
Vera Tussing
BAD
Emilie Valantin
BAT
Laurent Valdès
BAT, R&D
Lucie Valon
BAT
Cindy Van Acker
BAT, BAD, R&D
Anna Van Brée
BAT, BAD
Gabor Varga
BAT, BAD
Philippe Vauchel
FC, A-PRO
Eric Vautrin
BAT, MAT
Olivier Veillon
R&D
Frank Vercruyssen
BAT
Fernand Veuthey
CAS-A, FC
Antoine Vialle
MAT, R&D
Anna Viebrock
MAT
Michel Vinaver
BAT
Christiane Vincent
CAS-A, FC
Jacques Vincey
FC
Roland Vouilloz
BAT
Serge Vuille
BAD
Francesco Walter
CAS-A, FC
Julia Wehren
BAD
Simon Wehrli
BAD
Christian Wilmart
MAT
Sean Wood
BAD
René Zahnd
MAT
David Zambrano
BAD
Rachid Zanouda
BAT
Timothée Zurbuchen
BAT
Sally de Kunst