Guest lecturers

The Manufacture promotes the transmission of practical knowledge by engaging practicing artists, who give workshops ranging from a few days to a few weeks.

Courses
Untick all
Tous (354)
Actuels (64)
Bachelor Théâtre (173)
Bachelor en Contemporary Dance (93)
Master Théâtre (93)
CFC Techniscéniste (1)
CAS Animation et médiation théâtrales (20)
CAS Dramaturgie et performance du texte (7)
Recherche (59)
Formation continue (62)
Ateliers en Art Oratoire (6)
Ateliers professionnels (34)
Collaboration HEP-Vaud (15)
Francine Acolas
BAT, BAD
Guy Alloucherie
BAT
Sandra Amodio
AO
Madeleine Amsler
BAT, BAD, MAT
Hortense Archambault
BAT, MAT
Simone Aughterlony
BAD, MAT
Joan Ayrton
MAT
Frédérique Aït-Touati
MAT
Tamara Bacci
R&D
Antonia Baehr
R&D
Lionel Baier
BAT, MAT
Fabián Barba
BAD
Vincent Barras
R&D
Julien Basler
FC, HEP
Lilo Baur
BAT
Fabio Bergamaschi
BAT
Laurent Berger
MAT
Marie Bernanoce
CAS-A, FC
Marco Berrettini
BAT, BAD, R&D, FC, A-PRO
Nicolas Berseth
BAT, BAD, MAT, FC, A-PRO, HEP
Johanny Bert
BAT, MAT
Vittorio Bertolli
BAT
Valeria Bertolotto
BAD
Elissa Bier
MAT
Marc Bochud
BAT, BAD
Bertrand Bochud
BAT
Eve Bonfanti
BAT
Alain Borek
BAT-CBAT, CAS-A, FC, AO
Nicole Borgeat
BAT, MAT, FC, A-PRO
Claudia Bosse
MAT
Isabelle Boucharlat
BAT
Nicolas Bouchaud
BAT, A-PRO
Stéphane Bouquet
BAT, MAT, R&D
François Bovier
R&D
Arthur Brügger
MAT
Jonathan Burrows
BAD
Collectif Busy Rocks
BAD
Stéphanie Béghain
R&D
Guillaume Béguin
BAT, MAT, R&D, FC, HEP
Maya Bösch
BAT, MAT, R&D, FC
Olivier Cadiot
BAT, R&D
Gabriel Calderón
BAT, MAT
Robert Cantarella
BAT, BAD, MAT, R&D, FC, A-PRO, HEP
Odile Cantero
CAS-A
Jonathan Capdevielle
BAT
Jean-Gabriel Carasso
CAS-A
Gabriela Carrizo
MAT
Enrico Casagrande
BAT
Audrey Cavelius
BAT-DBAT
Danielle Chaperon
BAT, MAT, CAS-D, R&D, FC
Yvane Chapuis
BAT, R&D
Lucinda Childs
BAD, FC, A-PRO
YoungSoon Cho Jaquet
BAD
Aude Chollet
BAT-EBAT, R&D
Géraldine Chollet
BAT
Charlotte Clamens
BAT, MAT, R&D
Cecilia Colacrai
BAD
Clémentine Colpin
MAT-13MAT
Compagnie 7273
BAD
Rodolphe Congé
R&D
Mark Coniglio
FC, A-PRO
Baptiste Coustenoble
BAT-CBAT, FC, AO
Foofwa D'Imobilité
BAD, A-PRO
Romain Daroles
BAT-HBAT, FC, HEP
Collectif Das Plateau
MAT
Patrick De Rham
BAT
Claire De Ribaupierre
BAT, BAD, MAT, R&D
Rudy Decelière
R&D
Patrice Delay
BAD
Michel Deutsch
MAT, FC, A-PRO
Anja Dirks
Yuval Dishon
R&D
Amos Dishon
CFC
Jacques Doillon
BAT
DD Dorvillier
BAD, R&D
Alexandre Doublet
BAT-BBAT, FC, HEP
Nicolas Doutey
BAT, MAT, R&D
Stefan Dreher
Cédric Durand
BAT
Yan Duyvendak
BAT, BAD, MAT, R&D, A-PRO
Carolina E. Santo
MAT
Mette Edvarsden
BAD, MAT, FC, A-PRO, HEP
Eric Eigenmann
BAT
Shady El Noshokaty
MAT
Marcelo Evelin
BAD
Isis Fahmy
MAT-12MAT
Dominique Falquet
BAT, BAD
Shai Faran
BAD
Véronique Ferrero-Delacoste
BAT
Irène Filiberti
BAD
Julien Fisera
MAT
Julien Fišera
MAT
Frédéric Fonteyne
BAT
Alexis Forestier
BAT, R&D
Marie Fourquet
FC, A-PRO
Ela Franscella
BAD
Alain Françon
BAT, MAT
Roberto Fratini Serafide
BAT, MAT, R&D
Malika Friche
CAS-A
Denis Fruchaud
MAT
Delgado Fuchs
BAD
Massimo Furlan
BAT
Roxane Gagnon
CAS-A
Bastien Gallet
R&D
Christian Gallivet
CAS-D, FC
Rodrigo Garcia
BAT, MAT
Joëlle Gayot
BAT, MAT
Christian Geffroy Schlittler
BAT, CAS-D, R&D, FC
Yves-Noël Genod
BAT
Ilse Ghekiere
BAD
Alain Ghiringhelli
CAS-A
Julie Gilbert
MAT, FC, A-PRO
Barbara Giongo
BAT, MAT
Lola Giouse
BAT-GBAT
Philippe Gladieux
MAT
Gabriela Gomez Abaitua
BAD
Tomas Gonzalez
BAT-EBAT, R&D
Fabrice Gorgerat
MAT, FC
Myriam Gourfink
BAT, R&D
François Gremaud
BAT, MAT, R&D, FC, HEP
Julia Gros de Gasquet
R&D
Bernard Grosjean
CAS-D, FC
Sébastien Grosset
R&D
Denis Guénoun
BAT, FC, A-PRO
Oscar Gómez Mata
BAT, BAD, MAT, R&D
Angelika Güsewell
BAT, R&D
Kiriakos Hadjiioannou
BAD
Maximilian Haft
BAD
Yves Hanchar
BAT, FC, A-PRO
Thomas Hauert
BAT, BAD, MAT, FC, A-PRO
Phil Hayes
BAD
Fabrice Hayoz
BAD
Marie-Caroline Hominal
BAD
Jean-Marie Hordé
BAT
Delphine Horst
FC, A-PRO
Jean-Louis Hourdin
BAT
Dominic Huber
MAT
Yasmine Hugonnet
BAD
Yves Hunstad
BAT
Rémy Héritier
R&D
Muriel Imbach Ozier
BAT
Antoine Jaccoud
BAT
Sophie Jacotot
R&D
Daniel Jeannet
BAT
Gilles Jobin
BAT, BAD
Jean-Louis Johannides
MAT-16BAT
Daya Jones
BAD
Nicolas Joray
CAS-A
Jean Jourdheuil
BAT, MAT
Pommerat Joël
BAT
Barbara Jung
BAT
Jérome Junod
BAT, MAT
Guy Jutard
BAT
Stefan Kaegi
FC, HEP
Christophe Kihm
BAT, R&D
Martin Kilvady
BAD, FC, A-PRO
Sylvie Kleiber
MAT, CAS-D, FC
Nicolas Klotz
Amir Reza Koohestani
BAT
Natacha Koutchoumov
BAT, BAD, MAT, FC, HEP
Manon Krüttli
MAT-13BAT
Sandrine Kuster
BAT
Maria La Ribot
BAT, BAD, FC, A-PRO
Latifa Laabissi
R&D
Joris Lacoste
BAT, R&D
Fabrice Lamego
BAD
Claire Lasne Darceuil
BAT
Georges Lavaudant
BAT
François Lazaro
MAT
Patrick Le Mauff
BAT
Ian Lecoultre
BAD, MAT, FC, A-PRO
Alban Lefranc
MAT
Sonja Lohmiller
CAS-D, FC
Hervé Loichemol
BAT, MAT
Vanessa Lopez
CAS-A
Mark Lorimer
BAD
Camille Louis
MAT
Edouard Louis
BAT
Sarah Ludi
BAD
Véronique Lugrin
BAD
Pierre Lungheretti
MAT
Krystian Lupa
BAT
Stéphane Lévy
MAT
Esperanza López
BAT
Elina Löwensohn
BAT
Philippe Macasdar
BAT
Horacio Macuacua
BAD
Paola Madrid
BAD
Denis Maillefer
BAT
Stéphane Malfettes
FC, HEP
Marie-José Malis
MAT
Ioannis Mandafounis
BAD
Patrick Mangold
BAD
Caroline Marcilhac
BAT
Angels Margarit
BAD
Serge Margel
BAT, R&D
Guillaume Marie
BAD
André Markowicz
BAT
Denis Marleau
BAT
Yann Marussich
BAT
Nicolas Maury
BAT, MAT
Richard Maxwell
BAT
Laurence Mayor
BAT
Fabrice Mazliah
BAD
Ursula Meier
BAT
Fabrice Melquiot
BAT
Mathieu Menghini
BAT, CAS-A, FC
Pierre-Stéphane Meugé
R&D
Arnaud Meunier
BAT
Jean-Christophe Meurisse
FC, A-PRO
Arielle Meyer MacLeod
BAT, MAT
Bruno Meyssat
BAT, R&D
Jean-François Michelet
BAT-ABAT, FC, AO
Pierre Mifsud
BAD
Gildas Milin
BAT, R&D
Michele Millner
BAT
Olivier Moeschler
R&D
Marie-José Mondzain
BAT
Mathilde Monnier
BAD
Anne Montandon-Toledo
BAD
Yoann Moreau
MAT
Gwenaël Morin
BAT, R&D
Lea Moro
BAD
Françoise Morvan
BAT
Manu Moser
A-PRO
Diane Müller
BAT-ABAT, R&D
Nina Negri
MAT-16MAT
Jeremy Nelson
BAD
Sarah Neumann
BAT
Olivier Neveux
MAT
Cyril Neyrat
BAT
Daniela Nicolò
BAT
Stanislas Nordey
BAT
Andrea Novicov
BAT
Agnès Obadia
BAT, FC, A-PRO
Katia Ogorodnikova
BAT, CAS-A, FC
Solange Oswald
BAT
Chrysa Parkinson
BAD
Claude Parrat
BAT
Geneviève Pasquier
BAT
Viviane Pavillon
BAT-B BAT-LBAT
Anne Pellois
BAT, R&D
Luk Perceval
MAT
Julie Perrin
R&D
Jean-François Peyret
BAT
Laurent Pichaud
BAD
Béatrice Picon-Vallin
BAT, MAT, R&D
Marielle Pinsard
BAT, A-PRO
Elina Pirinen
BAD
Frédéric Plazy
BAT, R&D
Zoë Poluch
BAD
Jeanne Pont
CAS-A, FC
Omar Porras
BAT, FC, A-PRO, HEP
Fredy Porras
MAT
Isabelle Pousseur
BAT
Myrto Procopiou
BAT, FC, HEP
Anne-Lise Prudat
CAS-A, FC
Maxime Pythoud
BAD
Philippe Quesne
BAT, MAT
Karine Quintana
BAT
Jean-Michel Rabeux
BAT
Vincent Rafis
MAT
Julie-Kazuko Rahir
BAT-BBAD, R&D
Emilie Raimondi
CAS-A
Pascal Rambert
BAT
Layla Ramezan
BAT
Nathalie Randin
FC, AO
Claude Ratzé
BAT, BAD
Milo Rau
BAT, FC, A-PRO
Gian Manuel Rau
BAT, MAT
Eugénie Rebetez
BAD
Augustin Rebetez
A-PRO
Susanna Recchia
BAD
Mathilde Reichler
CAS-D, FC
Noëlle Renaude
BAT, MAT, R&D
Maxine Reys
MAT-14MAT
Yvan Richardet
CAS-A, FC
Thomas Richter
BAD
Tiago Rodrigues
BAT
Lia Rodrigues
BAD
Augustin Rolland
BAT
Valérie Rolle
R&D
Stanislas Roquette
FC, A-PRO
Jen Rosenblit
BAD, MAT
Dorian Rossel
BAT, FC, A-PRO
Julie Rossello
MAT
François-Xavier Rouyer
MAT-12MAT
Jean-Yves Ruf
BAT
Eric Ruf
BAT
Marie-Luce Ruffieux
BAT, BAD, MAT
Antoinette Rychner
MAT, FC, HEP
Claude Régy
BAT
Alexandra Rübner
MAT
Philippe Saire
BAT
Salva Sanchis
BAD
Gabriel Schenker
BAT, BAD, MAT
Arpád Schilling
BAT
Imanuel Schipper
BAT
Anja Schmidt
BAT
Clément Schneider
MAT
Anne Schwaller
BAT-BFC, AO
Alessandro Sciarroni
BAD, MAT
Adina Secrétan
MAT-12
Nicole Seiler
BAD, FC, A-PRO
Bastien Semenzato
BAT-ABAT
Andrew Sempere
MAT, R&D
Shelley Senter
BAD, FC, A-PRO
Julie Sermon
BAT, MAT, R&D
Kirstie Simson
BAD
Jean-François Sivadier
BAT, FC, A-PRO
Nefeli Skarmea
BAD
Séverine Skierski
FC, A-PRO
Bartek Sozanski
BAT, MAT, R&D
Urs Stauffer
BAD
Grégory Stauffer
BAD
Mariama Sylla
CAS-A, FC
Judith Sánchez Ruíz
BAD
Nathalie Tacchella
CAS-A, FC
Bruno Tackels
BAT, MAT
Dominique Tille
BAT
Barbara Tobola
BAT
Wendy Tokuoka
Loïc Touzé
MAT, R&D
Nicolas Turon
A-PRO
Vera Tussing
BAD
Emilie Valantin
BAT
Laurent Valdès
BAT, R&D
Loïc Valley
CAS-A
Lucie Valon
BAT
Cindy Van Acker
BAT, BAD, R&D
Anna Van Brée
BAT, BAD
Gabor Varga
BAT, BAD
Eric Vautrin
BAT, MAT
Frank Vercruyssen
BAT
Françoise Vergès
BAT, BAD, MAT
Antoine Vialle
MAT, R&D
Anna Viebrock
MAT
Gisèle Vienne
FC, HEP
Michel Vinaver
BAT
Christiane Vincent
CAS-A, FC
Jacques Vincey
FC
Emmanuelle Vouillamoz Grbic
CAS-A
Roland Vouilloz
BAT
Serge Vuille
BAD
Laurence Wagner
MAT
Julia Wehren
BAD
Simon Wehrli
BAD
Sean Wood
BAD
Virginie Yassef
MAT
René Zahnd
MAT
David Zambrano
BAD
Timothée Zurbuchen
BAT
Sally de Kunst
MAT
Mélina de Lamarlière
BAD